Dr. Kristen Michelle Wellington
Dr. Kristen M. Wellington
Last updated: Oct 25, 2023

Dr. Kristen M. Wellington

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 8 years
  • Graduated from: Texas Tech University Health Science Center School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2013
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1003250002

Dr. Kristen M. Wellington M.D.

Anesthesiologist

She is located at 3160 Folsom Boulevard Suite 3500 in Sacramento, CA 95816. Can help patients with the following: General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003250002. Appointment can be made via the phone number (916) 734-8616. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Kristen Michelle Wellington, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kristen M. Wellington.

  • General Anesthesia
  • Pain Medication Management
  • Regional Anesthesia
  • Sedation
  • Wrist Surgery

Procedures Performed by Dr. Kristen M. Wellington

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Kristen M. Wellington

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Kristen M. Wellington is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Anesthesiology .

Bills through: Regents Of The Univ Of Ca

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY HEALTH SCIENCE CENTER SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2013

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated hospitals

EISENHOWER MEDICAL CENTER
39-000 BOB HOPE DRIVE
RANCHO MIRAGE, 92270 CA
(760) 340-3911

Looking for more Anesthesiologists?

Here are anesthesiologists in California you may want to explore.

Dr. Kevin Andrew Efros
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1500 San Pablo Street Los Angeles, 90033, CA
Dr. Casper Hu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 West Huntington Drive Arcadia, 91007, CA
Dr. Faustino Bernadett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 1040 Elm Avenue Long Beach, 90813, CA
Dr. Omar Durra
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1500 San Pablo Street Floor 4 Los Angeles, 90033, CA
Dr. Catherine Ferguson Sims
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1117 East Devonshire Avenue Hemet, 92543, CA
Dr. Quinn S. Hume
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3626 Ruffin Road San Diego, 92123, CA
Dr. Jonathan Bourne
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 85 Sierra Park Road Mammoth Lakes, 93546, CA
Dr. David Howard Irwin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3700 California Street San Francisco, 94118, CA
Dr. Asmik Akopyan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 404 1030 South Glendale Avenue Glendale, 91205, CA
Dr. Kent Vu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 501 South Buena Vista Street Burbank, 91505, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Kristen Michelle Wellington accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Kristen Michelle Wellington accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Kristen Michelle Wellington treat?

Dr. Kristen Michelle Wellington provides treatment for General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery.

Has Dr. Kristen Michelle Wellington affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Kristen Michelle Wellington is affiliated with EISENHOWER MEDICAL CENTER.

Where can you meet with Dr. Kristen Michelle Wellington?

Dr. Kristen Michelle Wellington's office is located at 3160 Folsom Boulevard Suite 3500 in Sacramento, CA 95816.